2021-2022 CLASS DIRECTORY

Welcome to the 2021-2022 School Year at Flushing Manor, P.S. 184Q.  We look forward to a rewarding and productive year for all of our students! 

Entry time for ALL students in all grades is 8:07am.  There is no early drop off program this year.

PRE-KINDERGARTEN

CODE: 001  (Class 102)
Teacher: Peggy Beltecas

CODE: 002  (Class 101)
Teacher: Roxann Drake

Entry: Exit 12 (Outside Pre-K Classrooms) – straight into the classroom

DISMISSAL (2:30pm)
Exit 12 (Outside Pre-K Classrooms)

KINDERGARTEN

CODE: 031  (Class 103)
Teacher: Maria Oliveira / Fabrizia Messale

CODE: 012  (Class 105)
Teacher: Dawn Camarda

CODE: 011  (Class 108)
Teachers: Elena Brandes

Entry:  Exit 2/3 – 21st Road (closer to yard) – straight to the
classrooms

DISMISSAL (2:20pm)

Exit 2/3 – 21st Road (closer to yard) – Dismiss from large yard 21st Road side 

GRADE 1

CODE: 101  (Class 118)
Teacher:
Viki Sotiriou

CODE: 102  (Class 123)
Teacher: Melanie Freire

CODE: 131  (Class 119)
Teachers: Bari Dahan / Phyllis Trilivas

 

Entry: Exit 4/5 – 21st Road (closer to 163rd Street) – straight to
the classrooms

DISMISSAL (2:20pm)

Exit 4/5 – 21st Road (closer to 163rd Street) –  

1-118 – far right of the exit

1-119 – right side of the exit

1-123 – left side of the exit

GRADE 2

CODE: 201  (Class 217)
Teacher: Michelle Fitlin

CODE: 202  (Class 214)
Teacher: Victoria Dibella

CODE: 231  (Class 120)
Teachers: Jodi Ricupero / Diana Solow

Entry: Cove (exit 6) – into the lunchroom  – Teachers will pick up classes from the lunchroom

DISMISSAL (2:20pm)

Cove – straight to 163rd Street

2-120 – right side of the gate

2-214 – far left of the gate

2-217 – left of the gate

GRADE 3

CODE: 301  (Class 210)
Teacher: Linda DiGuglielmo

CODE: 302  (Class 205)
Teacher: Lisa Wong
 
CODE: 331  (Class 208)
Teachers: Denise Zapata / Kayla Vesely

Entry: Cove (Exit 6) – straight to classrooms

DISMISSAL (2:30pm)Cove – turn right to 21st Avenue

3-205 – far right of the gate

3-208 – left of the gate

3-210 –  right of the gate

GRADE 4

CODE: 401  (Class 201)
Teacher: Maria Vicari

CODE: 402  (Class 203)
Teacher: Zoe Isaacson

CODE: 431  (Class 202)
Teachers: Regina Korn / Maria Abruzzino

Entry: Exit 2/3 – 21st Road (closer to the yard) – straight to the
classrooms

DISMISSAL (2:30pm)
Exit 2/3 – 21st Road (closer to the yard) – Dismiss from large yard on the 21st Avenue side

GRADE 5

CODE: 501  (Class 223)
Teacher:  Amani Rabah (CIVICS/SEL)

CODE: 502  (Class 220)
Teacher: Noelia Guzman (ELA)

CODE: 503  (Class 218)
Teacher: Angela Or

CODE: 531  (Class 221)
Teachers: Jennifer Baker (MATH) / Allison Fallier

ENTRY : Exit 4/5 – 21st Road (closer to 163rd Street) – straight to the classrooms

DISMISSAL (2:30pm)
Exit 4/5 – 21st Road (closer to 163rd Street)

5-221/5-223 – left of the gate

5-218/5-220 – right of the gate

SPECIAL CLASSES

Grade 1, 2 & 3 : CODE: 016  (Class 250)
Teacher:  Lisa Impoco

Grade 4 & 5 : CODE: 015  (Class 253)
Teacher:  Jordann Samela

Entry: Exit 10 (gym door ) – teacher will pick up class from gym

DISMISSAL: Class 250 (2:20pm)
DISMISSAL: Class 253 (2:30pm)

CLUSTERS

Art:  Tom Garner (Room 121)

Physical Education: Ariana Drauch / Sabrina Battaglia (part time)

Critical Thinking / Lab: Kyriaki Broutzas
Civics / Humanaties: Karen Cohen

ADDITIONAL STAFF

IEP Teacher: Patricia Black

Speech :  Rose Costanzo / Colleen Cashman

ELL Teacher 219: Sara Tepper

Guidance 219: Maria Acquista


School Exit Map